Munford Basketball

2016-2017



November 15     Tuesday              MHEA (G)                                                           6:00                        Home

November 15    Tuesday               Memphis Metro (B)                                           7:30                        Home

November 18    Friday                  Collierville                                                           6:00                        Away

November 22    Tuesday               FCA (B)                                                               6:00                        Home

November 22-26                            MLK Tournament (G)                                      TBA                        Away

November 25-26                            Lebanon Thanksgiving Classic (B)                TBA                        Away

November 29    Tuesday               Dyersburg                                                           6:00                        Away

December 2       Friday                  Covington                                                           6:00                        Away

December 6       Tuesday               USJ                                                                      6:00                        Home

December 10     Saturday              Covington                                                          6:00                        Home

December 13     Tuesday               Desoto Central                                                  6:00                        Home

December 16     Friday                  Millington                                                           6:00                        Away

December 17     Saturday              Collierville                                                          6:00                        Home

December 19-21                               More Than Basketball @ Harding Academy (G)           TBA                        Away

December 20-22                             Millington Classic (B)                                      TBA                        Away

December 29-30                             @Fayette Ware Larry Ransom (G)               TBA                        Away

January 3             Tuesday              Arlington                                                           6:00                        Away

January 6             Friday                 Hardin County                                                  6:00                       Home

January 7             Saturday             Millington                                                          6:00                       Home

January 10           Tuesday              Memphis Metro (B)                                         6:00                       Home

January 13           Friday                  Brighton                                                             6:00                       Home

January 17           Tuesday               Bartlett (G)                                                        6:00                       Home

January 17           Tuesday               MHEA (B)                                                          7:30                       Home

January 20           Friday                 Dyer County                                                       6:00                       Away

January 27           Friday                  Hardin County                                                  6:00                       Away

January 31           Tuesday               Desoto Central                                                  6:00                       Away

February 3          Friday                   Brighton                                                              6:00                       Away

February 7          Tuesday                MHEA                                                                 6:00                       Home

February 10        Friday                   Dyer County                                                       6:00                       Home

 

February 16        Thursday             Girls Semifinals @ Munford

February 17        Friday                    Boys Semifinals @ Munford

February 20        Monday              Girls’ Consolation and Championship @ Munford

February 21        Tuesday               Boys’ Consolation and Championship @ Munford

February 24        Friday                    Girls’ Region 1st Round @ Higher Seed

February 25        Saturday              Boys’ Region 1st Round @ Higher Seed

February 27        Monday               Girls’ Region Semifinals @Brighton

February 28        Tuesday               Boys’ Region Semifinals @ Brighton

March 1                Wednesday        Girls’ Region Championship @ Brighton

March 2                Thursday             Boys’ Region Championship @ Brighton

March 4                Saturday              Girls’ Sectional

March 6                Monday               Boys’ Sectional

March 8 – March 11                        Girls’ State Tournament

March 15-March 18                         Boys’ State Tournament